Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Cast and Crew

This div will be replaced by the JW Player.
8/10 PG-13

Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them Cast

Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp

Gellert Grindelwald

Colin Farrell
Colin Farrell

Percival Graves

Katherine Waterston
Katherine Waterston

Porpentina Goldstein, Porpentina "Tina" Goldstein

Samantha Morton
Samantha Morton

Mary Lou, Mary Lou Barebone

Eddie Redmayne
Eddie Redmayne

Newt Scamander, Norbert Dragonneau

Carmen Ejogo
Carmen Ejogo

Seraphina Picquery

Ezra Miller
Ezra Miller

Credence, Credence Barebone, Croyance Bellebosse

Ron Perlman
Ron Perlman

Gnarlack

Zoë Kravitz
Zoë Kravitz

Leta Lestrange

Jon Voight
Jon Voight

Henry Shaw, Sr, Henry Shaw Sr

Alison Sudol
Alison Sudol

Queenie Goldstein

Dan Fogler
Dan Fogler

Jacob Kowalski

Tristan Tait
Tristan Tait

Reporter

Joe Malone
Joe Malone

Young Wizard, Young Wizard (uncredited)

Gemma Chan
Gemma Chan

Madame Ya Zou

Lasco Atkins
Lasco Atkins

Pedestrian, Pedestrian (uncredited)

Peter Breitmayer
Peter Breitmayer

Gilbert Bingley

Henry Douthwaite
Henry Douthwaite

Skender (uncredited), Skender

Silvia Crastan
Silvia Crastan

New Yorker (uncredited), New Yorker

Ellie Haddington
Ellie Haddington

Mrs. Esposito

Kamil Lemieszewski
Kamil Lemieszewski

Polish Noble Man / Jan Kowalski, Jan Kowalski

Todd Boyce
Todd Boyce

The Announcer

Christine Marzano
Christine Marzano

Exterminator, Exterminator (uncredited)

Stacey Clegg
Stacey Clegg

Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited), Gala Dinner Guest

Kevin Guthrie
Kevin Guthrie

Abernathy, Mr. Abernathy

Tim Bentinck
Tim Bentinck

Witness

Kornelia Horvath
Kornelia Horvath

South American Passenger on Newt's Boat, South American Passenger on Newt's Boat (uncredited)

Ronan Raftery
Ronan Raftery

Laurence, Langdon Shaw

Anick Wiget
Anick Wiget

Criminal on 'Wanted' Poster, Criminal on 'Wanted' Poster (uncredited)

Robert Anthony Artlett
Robert Anthony Artlett

Upperclass Wizard (uncredited), Upperclass Wizard

Jorge Leon Martinez
Jorge Leon Martinez

Spaniard Ship Passenger, Spaniard Ship Passenger (uncredited)

Sam Redford
Sam Redford

Customs Official

Karl Farrer
Karl Farrer

Banker, Banker (uncredited)

Alan Peett
Alan Peett

Begging Tramp at Bank

Leo Heller
Leo Heller

Boy with Birthmark

Cristian Solimeno
Cristian Solimeno

Executioner #3

Andrew G. Ogleby
Andrew G. Ogleby

Factory Worker, New York Factory Worker (uncredited)

Joelle Koissi
Joelle Koissi

New York Citizen

Andy Mihalache
Andy Mihalache

Bank Customer, Bank Customer (uncredited)

Anthony J. Sacco
Anthony J. Sacco

Gala Guest, Gala Guest (uncredited)

Yves O'hara
Yves O'hara

Gala Dinner Guest, Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)

Fanny Carbonnel
Fanny Carbonnel

Mrs. Goldstein, Mrs. Goldstein (uncredited)

Paul A Munday
Paul A Munday

Journalist, Journalist (uncredited)

Cory Peterson
Cory Peterson

Bank Employee

Edd Osmond
Edd Osmond

Creature Performer, Creature Performer (uncredited)

Nathan Benham
Nathan Benham

Bank Guard (uncredited), Bank Guard

John Murray
John Murray

Blind Pig Criminal, Blind Pig Criminal (uncredited)

Attila G. Kerekes
Attila G. Kerekes

New Yorker, New York Citizen (uncredited)

Pete Meads
Pete Meads

Factory Worker, Factory Worker (uncredited)

Laura Bernardeschi
Laura Bernardeschi

Italian Tenant in New York (uncredited), Italian Tenant in New York

Lucie Pohl
Lucie Pohl

Secretary

Nicholas Mc Gaughey
Nicholas Mc Gaughey

Australian Wizard

Simon Kerrison
Simon Kerrison

High Society Gentleman, High Society Gentleman / Gala Guest (uncredited)

Arinze Kene
Arinze Kene

Auror 6

Lampros Kalfuntzos
Lampros Kalfuntzos

Male Passenger on Newt's Boat, Male Passenger on Newt's Boat (uncredited)

Chloe Collingwood
Chloe Collingwood

Taxi Passenger (uncredited), Taxi Passenger

David J Biscoe
David J Biscoe

Journalist (uncredited), Journalist

Nick Owenford
Nick Owenford

New York Gentleman, New York Gentleman (uncredited)

Richard Price
Richard Price

Gala Guest, Gala Guest (uncredited)

Solomon Taiwo Justified
Solomon Taiwo Justified

Wizard, Wizard (uncredited)

Sean Cronin
Sean Cronin

Criminal, Nearby Criminal

Joshua Diffley
Joshua Diffley

Young Husband (uncredited), Young Husband

Christopher Marsh
Christopher Marsh

New York Banker, New York Banker (uncredited)

Guna Gultniece
Guna Gultniece

Immigrant, Immigrant (uncredited)

Matthew Wilson
Matthew Wilson

Sam the Obliviator

Jane Perry
Jane Perry

Bakery Customer

David Goodson
David Goodson

Porter, Porter (uncredited)

Michael Barron
Michael Barron

New Yorker (uncredited), New Yorker

Nick Davison
Nick Davison

Factory Worker (uncredited), Factory Worker

Rudy Valentino Grant
Rudy Valentino Grant

New York Street Sweeper, New York Street Sweeper (uncredited)

Christy Meyer
Christy Meyer

Guide - Inside Macusa

Martin Oelbermann
Martin Oelbermann

Heinrich Eberstadt

Jenn Murray
Jenn Murray

Chastity, Chastity Barebone

Gjevat Kelmendi
Gjevat Kelmendi

High Level Wizard

Joseph Macnab
Joseph Macnab

Police Officer 1

Olivia Quinn
Olivia Quinn

Aunt of the Bride, Aunt of the Bride (uncredited)

Connor Sullivan
Connor Sullivan

Gala Guest, Gala Guest (uncredited)

Ashley Hudson
Ashley Hudson

Young Gentleman, Young Gentleman (uncredited)

Paul Redfern
Paul Redfern

Gala Guest, Gala Guest (uncredited)

Josh Cowdery
Josh Cowdery

Senator Henry Shaw, Henry Shaw, Jr

Reid Anderson
Reid Anderson

Auror (uncredited), Auror

Kirsty Grace
Kirsty Grace

Jazz Girl, Jazz Girl (uncredited)

Matthew Sim
Matthew Sim

Photographer 1, Photographer

Bernardo Santos
Bernardo Santos

Smart New Yorker, Smart New Yorker (uncredited)

Jake Samuels
Jake Samuels

Bank Guard

Lee Bolton
Lee Bolton

Photographer (uncredited), Photographer

Carmen Cowell
Carmen Cowell

Tenement Woman (uncredited), Tenement Woman

Rudi Dharmalingam
Rudi Dharmalingam

Ranjit (uncredited), Ranjit

James M.L. Muller
James M.L. Muller

Newsroom Reporter, Newsroom Reporter (uncredited)

Dave Simon
Dave Simon

New York Socialite, New York Socialite (uncredited)

Flor Ferraco
Flor Ferraco

Bank Client, Bank Client (uncredited)

Keith Lomas
Keith Lomas

New York Socialite, New York Socialite (uncredited)

David Soffe
David Soffe

Gala Dinner Guest, Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)

Cristian Lazar
Cristian Lazar

New York Citizen, New York Citizen (uncredited)

Dino Fazzani
Dino Fazzani

Factory Worker, Factory Worker (uncredited)

Marketa Flynn
Marketa Flynn

New Yorker, New Yorker (uncredited)

Tom Clarke Hill
Tom Clarke Hill

Photographer 2

Abi Adeyemi
Abi Adeyemi

International Royal Dignitar, International Royal Dignitar (uncredited)

Anne Wittman
Anne Wittman

Housewife

Paul Bergquist
Paul Bergquist

Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited), Gala Dinner Guest

Lobna Futers
Lobna Futers

Witch, Witch (uncredited)

Miles Roughley
Miles Roughley

Poor Boy

Tomasz Dabrowski
Tomasz Dabrowski

Factory Worker, Factory Worker (uncredited)

Paul Dewdney
Paul Dewdney

New York Journalist (uncredited), New York Journalist

Adam Lezemore
Adam Lezemore

Gala Guest, Gala Guest (uncredited)

Andrei Satalov
Andrei Satalov

Wizard, Wizard (uncredited)

Annarie Boor
Annarie Boor

New Yorker (uncredited), New Yorker

Aileen Archer
Aileen Archer

Criminal (uncredited), Criminal

Richard Clothier
Richard Clothier

British Envoy

Abigayle Honeywill
Abigayle Honeywill

Criminal, Criminal (uncredited)

Elizabeth Briand
Elizabeth Briand

Gala Guest (uncredited), Gala Guest

Alan Wyn Hughes
Alan Wyn Hughes

Gala Photographer, Gala Photographer (uncredited)

Patrick Carney Junior
Patrick Carney Junior

Gala Dinner Guest, Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)

Mitchell Thornton
Mitchell Thornton

Gala Doorman and Waiter, Gala Doorman and Waiter (uncredited)

Lee Asquith Coe
Lee Asquith Coe

Officer 247 (uncredited), Officer 247

Miroslav Zaruba
Miroslav Zaruba

Bank Guard, Bank Guard (uncredited)

Aretha Ayeh
Aretha Ayeh

Singer - The Blind Pig Speakeasy

Alan Mandel
Alan Mandel

Mr. Goldstein, Mr. Goldstein (uncredited)

Geeta Vij
Geeta Vij

Auror, Auror (uncredited)

Neil Broome
Neil Broome

Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited), Gala Dinner Guest

Christian Dixon
Christian Dixon

Momolou Wotorson

Paul Low Hang
Paul Low Hang

Pentagram Nobleman, Pentagram Nobleman (uncredited)

Elizabeth Moynihan
Elizabeth Moynihan

Executioner #1

Emmi
Emmi

Singer - The Blind Pig Speakeasy

Claire Cooper King
Claire Cooper King

Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited), Gala Dinner Guest

Ryan Storey
Ryan Storey

Waiter, Waiter (uncredited)

Bart Edwards
Bart Edwards

New York Chief of Police

Bf Mulvey
Bf Mulvey

The Watchman

Chloe De Burgh
Chloe De Burgh

Tenement Woman, Tenement Woman (uncredited)

Gino Picciano
Gino Picciano

Gangster, Gangster (uncredited)

Jason Redshaw
Jason Redshaw

Higher class Gentleman, Higher Class Gentleman (uncredited)

Luke Hope
Luke Hope

New York Banker, NYC Banker (uncredited)

Richard Douglas
Richard Douglas

Gentleman (uncredited), Gentleman

Walles Hamonde
Walles Hamonde

Auror 10

Marc Benanti
Marc Benanti

Journalist (uncredited), Journalist

Dan Trotter
Dan Trotter

Street Vendor, Street Vendor (uncredited)

Max Cazier
Max Cazier

Young Man

Guy Paul
Guy Paul

Auror 2

David Charles Cully
David Charles Cully

Gentleman (uncredited), Gentleman

Stephanie Eccles
Stephanie Eccles

Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited), Gala Dinner Guest

Michael Gabbitas
Michael Gabbitas

Gala Guest, Gala Guest (uncredited)

Cole Leman
Cole Leman

Customs Officer, Customs Officer (uncredited)

Khristopher Mac Leod
Khristopher Mac Leod

High Society Gentleman, Higher Class Gentleman (uncredited)

Dennis O'donnell
Dennis O'donnell

Circus Escapologist, Circus Escapologist (uncredited)

Akin Gazi
Akin Gazi

Auror

Daniel Smales
Daniel Smales

Tenement

Erick Hayden
Erick Hayden

Policeman

Faith Wood Blagrove
Faith Wood Blagrove

Modesty, Modesty Barebone

Jason Newell
Jason Newell

Sasquatch

Nick Donald
Nick Donald

Bank Customer (uncredited), Bank Customer

Andreea Paduraru
Andreea Paduraru

Aura, Auror 9

Alphonso Austin
Alphonso Austin

Boat Crew (uncredited), Boat Crew

Vassiliki Tzanakou
Vassiliki Tzanakou

Boat Passenger, Boat Passenger (uncredited)

Greg Brummel
Greg Brummel

New York Tenement (uncredited), New York Tenement

Miquel Brown
Miquel Brown

Executioner #2

Denis Khoroshko
Denis Khoroshko

Banker Smirnoff, Banker Smirnoff (uncredited)

Morgan Walters
Morgan Walters

Watchman, Watchman (uncredited)

Arnold Montey
Arnold Montey

Journalist, Journalist (uncredited)

Roy Beck
Roy Beck

Senator Shaw's Speechwriter (uncredited), Senator Shaw's Speechwriter

Douglas Byrne
Douglas Byrne

Gala Guest (uncredited), Gala Guest

Craig Davies
Craig Davies

New Yorker (uncredited), New Yorker

Alex Jaep
Alex Jaep

Pedestrian, Pedestrian (uncredited)

Ian Jenkins
Ian Jenkins

High Society Gentleman, High Society Gentleman (uncredited)

Andrew Parker
Andrew Parker

Gangster at Bar, Gangster at Bar (uncredited)

Camilla Talarowska
Camilla Talarowska

New Yorker, New York Citizen (uncredited)

Dean Weir
Dean Weir

Bank Guard, Featured Bank Guard (uncredited)

This product uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDb.

Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them Crew

Producer

Producer

Producer

Director

Producer

Producer